Football AIFootball AI

Győri ETO vs Újpest Prediction

NB I

GE
Győri ETO
1X
Sat, 24 Oct · 15:00
ÚJP
Újpest
VERY HIGH CONFIDENCEHIGH RISK

Win Probability

Home Win %37.3%
Draw %31.9%
Away Win %30.7%
Over 2.5 Goals %57.1%

Correct Score Prediction

GE
Győri ETO
ÚJP
Újpest
1
:
1

12% probability · most likely scoreline

See all 3 scores

Match Analysis

Győri ETO are favourites at 37%.
Very tight game. Both sides are close in the numbers.
Decent goal potential. Over 2.5 at 57%.
Our AI model favours Győri ETO.
High confidence for goals (Over 2.5).
Play 1X for value — covers the close margins.
Risky pick — could go either way.
Risky Game as both teams are strong. But Győri ETO should win this with 37.32% chance

Form & Stats

Győri ETO — Last 10 Matches

W
2-1
L
0-1
W
2-1
W
3-2
L
0-3

1.8

Goals/Game

1.2

Conceded/Game

20%

Clean Sheets

60%

BTTS Rate

vs Paksi SE
1-2W
vs Puskás
0-1L
vs MTK
1-2W
vs Honvéd
3-2W
vs Ferencvárosi
0-3L

Újpest — Last 9 Matches

L
0-1
D
1-1
W
2-1
D
2-2
W
3-1

1.9

Goals/Game

1.4

Conceded/Game

0%

Clean Sheets

78%

BTTS Rate

vs Puskás
0-1L
vs Honvéd
1-1D
vs Zalaegerszegi TE
2-1W
vs Ferencvárosi
2-2D
vs Vasas
3-1W

AI Model Accuracy

Historical precision for this prediction type

Home Win62%
Draw35%
Away Win47%

Risk Level

High Risk

More in NB I

Other upcoming fixtures with AI predictions

Today's Top Picks

Highest-confidence AI predictions for today

See all today's predictions →

Get More Predictions

Unlimited daily tips, live scores & accas — free.

Get the App →
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

Free download · No signup

How this prediction was generated|Data updated: 2026-10-24 09:39 UTC